Nothing

Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro

Release 2025, Apr 164  x  78  x  7.8 mm Android 15, up to 3 major Android upgrades, Nothing OS 3.2
Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro

RM 1,199.00

Source last updated 10 Jul 2025 — likely outdated, confirm before buying.

Links above may be affiliate links — see our full disclosure.

A Dimensity 7300 Pro chipset with 8GB RAM and 256GB storage puts the CMF Phone 2 Pro in solid mid-range territory, and Android 15 with Nothing OS 3.2 comes with a promise of three major OS upgrades. The 6.77-inch AMOLED panel runs at 120Hz and hits a peak 3000 nits, which is bright enough for outdoor use most people won't complain about.

Camera-wise, there's a 50MP wide paired with a 50MP telephoto offering 2x optical zoom, plus an 8MP ultrawide for group shots. Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro price in Malaysia starts from RM1199. Battery is a 5000mAh cell with 33W wired charging, and the phone carries IP54 splash resistance, useful if you're caught in Malaysia's afternoon rain.

It comes in White, Black and Orange, with a user-replaceable back cover if you fancy swapping colours later.

Full Specifications

Release

Release Status
Release 2025, Apr

Performance

Processor
Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
Chipset
Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Pro (4 nm)
GPU
Mali-G615 MC2
RAM & Storage
8GB RAM, 256GB ROM
External Storage
microSDXC
OS
Android 15, up to 3 major Android upgrades, Nothing OS 3.2
Battery
5000 mAh battery
33W wired
5W reverse wired

Screen

Display size
6.77 inches, 110.9 cm2 (~86.7% screen-to-body ratio)
1080 x 2392 pixels (~388 ppi density)
Display type
AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, HDR10+, 800 nits (typ), 1300 nits (HBM), 3000 nits (peak)

Body

Dimension
164  x  78  x  7.8 mm
Weight
185 g (6.53 oz)
Body Type
User-replaceable back cover
IP54 dust protected and water resistant (water splashes)
Manufacturer-rated water-resistant (up to 25cm for 20 min)
Colors
White, Black, Orange

Connectivity

SIM
Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM
Data Speed
HSPA, LTE, 5G
Wifi
Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band
Bluetooth
5.3, A2DP, LE
NFC
Yes
USB
USB Type-C
GPS
GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS
Radio
No

Sensors

Sensors
Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass

Camera & Video

Rear Camera
Triple: 50 MP, f/1.9, 24mm (wide), 1/1.57", 1.0µm, dual pixel PDAF +
50 MP, f/1.9, 50mm (telephoto), 1/2.88", PDAF, 2x optical zoom +
8 MP, f/2.2, 15mm, 120? (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm
Front Camera
16 MP, f/2.0, 22mm (wide), 1/3.0"
Video
4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS
Selfie: 1080p@30fps
Features
LED flash, panorama, HDR

Audio

Loud Speaker
Yes
Sound Jack
No

Frequently asked questions

Does the Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro support 5G?

Yes, the Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro supports 5G, per its listed network specs: HSPA, LTE, 5G.

How much RAM and storage does the Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro have?

The Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro comes with 8GB RAM, 256GB ROM.

What's the battery capacity of the Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro?

The Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro has a 5000 mAh battery<br>33W wired<br>5W reverse wired battery.

Is the Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro still available in Malaysia?

Yes, the Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro is currently listed as available in Malaysia (release status: Release 2025, Apr).

RM 1,199.00 Check price on Shopee